Bare Fiber PLC Splitter

Bare fiber PLC splitter is featured with compact structure, low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, high return loss, low back reflection, and excellent uniformity, which applies to a variety of installation ways. Bare PLC splitter can be spliced with other optical fibers in the pigtail cassette, test instrument, and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation, Bare fiber Splitter like being installed in splice tray or splice closure. The best alternative for EPON, GPON, LAN, CATV, FTTH/FTTX network applications.

Bare Fiber PLC Splitter

Bwinners Bare Fiber PLC Splitter

Your search returns no results. Contact Us

Why Bwinners Fiber Optic Spltter

Bwinners provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products.
1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 and 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 configurations available.
All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.
Low insertion loss and low PDL.
Single mode and multimode available.
High Reliability and Stability
Wide wavelength range.

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85°C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
MiniModule Dimension  (mm)  (L×W×H) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100x40x6

Fiber Termination Box

Fibre Distribution Box

Optical Fiber Termination Box

Fiber Splitter Box

Optical Distribution Point

Send Your Message