FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Pre-terminated SC/PC-SC/PC Connectors Model: FTTH-Drop-Cable-Patch-Cord-1

Durable quality FTTH drop cable patch cord with pre-terminated SC/PC connector is used to connect optic devices, generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is used in some fields such as optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks,. if you are looking for a professional fiber optic cord for your network building system, please don’t hesitate to contact us for more details.

  • Model: FTTH-Drop-Cable-Patch-Cord-1
  • Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
  • Polishing: PC (SM)/UPC (SM)/APC (SM)/MM
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
  • Fiber Grade: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
  • Cores: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
  • Length : 3m, 5m , 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or customized
Name FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord
Connector SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
Polishing PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature -25~+70°C
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber Grade G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
Fiber Mode 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cable Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable Jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord, with Connector pre-terminated in each end of the cable to make connection. The operator could directly plug the cable to the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network, as well as decrease the operation time in the subscriber end.

Bwinners provides a high precise FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord for the construction of optical network. Bwinners offer user a wide choice of patchcord’s connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offered as well as the special type customized by customer for special application.

Good durability
100% connectors tested
Good Repeat and exchangeability: >1000 times
Deliery 100% passed products
High-Temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High Return Loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Comply with Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA, and IEC
The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

Fiber Patch cords are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks

Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 200m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

Free samples are available for your testing.

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x