LC UPC Uniboot SM OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable Model: LC-Uniboot-Fiber-Patch-Cable

LC UPC uniboot SM OFNR 2.0mm fiber optic patch cable is supplied from a professional supplier in China, used to transmit fiber signal between two fiber optic equipment, with connectors on the both ends, and strong protective layer, quality assurance. If you are looking for durable quality fiber optic cord for your fiber optic communication system, email us to get a quick quote

  • Model: LC-Uniboot-Fiber-Patch-Cable
  • Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
  • Polishing: PC (SM)/UPC (SM)/APC (SM)/MM
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
  • Fiber Grade: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
  • Cores: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR
  • Length : 3m, 5m , 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or customized
Name LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Connector SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
Polishing PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature -25~+70°C
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber Grade G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3(50/125-150),OM4(50/125-300)
Fiber Mode 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cable Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable Jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

LC uniboot fiber patch cable consists of two LC connectors that wrapped by a common housing with one boot. It is terminated on a single, round, two-fiber cable to achieve duplex data transmission.

LC uniboot patch cable allows for up to 68% savings in cabling volume due to a compact design, and it can ensure easier maintenance and operability with tool-less field reversible polarity and color identification. All the features presented by LC uniboot fiber patch cable make it an ideal option for high density network environment.

LC uniboot patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth singlemode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, yellow colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.

Bwinners provides a high precise FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord for the construction of optical network. Bwinners offer user a wide choice of patchcord’s connectors, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing.

FTTH Optical Fiber Drop Cable Patch Cord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offered as well as the special type customized by customer for special application.

Bundling two fibers in a single, 2 mm thin patch cord.
The LC Uniboot connector polarity can be easily changed, without tools.
The connector legs (A, B) are color-coded (Red, Black) for easy reversed polarity recognition.
Available in any fiber type:OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or SM.
Jacket is LSZH-FR (Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Flame Retardant) / HFFR (Halogen Free Flame Retardant) with custom labeling or transparent sleeve marking available.
Meets or exceeds multimode and single mode fiber performance standards compliance.
Factory terminated and 100% tested Insertion Loss & Return Loss (IL&RL) for each fiber.
Each connector’s ferrule geometry is tested using interferometer for standard proof performance.
Individually labeled with serial numbers and lengths.
Individually packaged with test reports.
Custom lengths available.
Lifetime performance warranty.

LC uniboot fiber patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks

Allows quick Moves Adds & Changes (MACs) and easy maintenance of structured cabling.
High quality solution for seamless connectivity, providing excellent performance.
Field-proven:Installed successfully at high-density, high-availability facilities such as Disaster Recovery Plan (DRP), Business Continuity Planning (BCP) and central Data-Center sites.
The patch cord connector latch can be supplied in different colors, for visual distinction.

Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 200m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

Free samples are available for your testing.

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x